265 E 30th St Buena Vista, VA 24416
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 E 30th St, Buena Vista, VA 24416 and is currently estimated at $195,327, approximately $176 per square foot. 265 E 30th St is a home located in Buena Vista City with nearby schools including Parry McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Mason Corey L
Bought by
Fennell Staffant John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,828
Outstanding Balance
$117,395
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fennell Staffant John | $121,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fennell Staffant John | $122,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $156,700 | $11,500 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $156,700 | $11,500 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $93,200 | $11,500 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $93,200 | $11,500 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $93,200 | $11,500 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $93,200 | $11,500 | $81,700 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $85,900 | $11,500 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $85,900 | $11,500 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $85,900 | $11,500 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $85,900 | $11,500 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map