265 E South St Bloomfield, IN 47424
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 E South St, Bloomfield, IN 47424 and is currently estimated at $342,670, approximately $87 per square foot. 265 E South St is a home with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School and Bloomfield Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Harrah E Austin
Bought by
Holt Harrah E and Holt Alicia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Brinegar Bradley E and Brinegar Jennifer K
Bought by
Harrah E Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$117,551
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,119
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Harrah E | -- | None Available | |
| Harrah E Austin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrah E Austin | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $304,200 | $25,200 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $2,515 | $242,700 | $25,200 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $240,600 | $25,200 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $247,800 | $25,200 | $222,600 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $250,400 | $25,200 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $265,300 | $25,200 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $266,600 | $25,200 | $241,400 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $266,600 | $25,200 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $263,300 | $25,200 | $238,100 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $267,500 | $25,200 | $242,300 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $232,800 | $25,200 | $207,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $230,600 | $25,200 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map