265 Eagle Ridge Unit 265 O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $106,392 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Eagle Ridge Unit 265, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $114,598, approximately $134 per square foot. 265 Eagle Ridge Unit 265 is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Kuehn Mary D and Lazenby Mary D
Bought by
Snyders Kent A and Snyders Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Outstanding Balance
$20,237
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Lobosco Anthony and Lobosco Suzanne
Bought by
Kuehn Mary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Randolph Susan R and Randolph Kris
Bought by
Lobosco Anthony and Lobosco Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyders Kent A | $60,000 | Fatic | |
| Kuehn Mary D | $65,000 | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Lobosco Anthony | $61,000 | First Am Title Midwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyders Kent A | $47,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuehn Mary D | $54,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobosco Anthony | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,304 | $23,884 | $1,900 | $21,984 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $21,198 | $1,686 | $19,512 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $19,489 | $1,550 | $17,939 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $19,559 | $1,749 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $18,513 | $1,655 | $16,858 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $18,513 | $1,655 | $16,858 |
| 2018 | $980 | $17,976 | $1,607 | $16,369 |
| 2017 | $480 | $17,181 | $1,675 | $15,506 |
| 2016 | $946 | $16,780 | $1,636 | $15,144 |
| 2014 | $430 | $16,586 | $1,617 | $14,969 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $16,332 | $1,593 | $14,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map