265 Frolic Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,282,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Frolic Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,143,491, approximately $344 per square foot. 265 Frolic Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Mackey Patricia A
Bought by
Jonesrebandt Erin and Foley William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,400
Outstanding Balance
$541,146
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Mackey Gerald J
Bought by
Mackey Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Chadwick Frances M
Bought by
Mackey Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Frances M
Bought by
Chadwick Frances M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Michael E
Bought by
Robinson Frances M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonesrebandt Erin | $748,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mackey Patricia A | -- | First American Title | |
| Mackey Patricia A | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Chadwick Frances M | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Frances M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jonesrebandt Erin | $598,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mackey Patricia A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,528 | $809,656 | $400,498 | $409,158 |
| 2024 | $8,528 | $793,782 | $392,646 | $401,136 |
| 2023 | $8,271 | $778,219 | $384,948 | $393,271 |
| 2022 | $8,274 | $762,960 | $377,400 | $385,560 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $516,601 | $122,861 | $393,740 |
| 2020 | $5,498 | $511,305 | $121,602 | $389,703 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $501,280 | $119,218 | $382,062 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $491,452 | $116,881 | $374,571 |
| 2017 | $5,198 | $481,817 | $114,590 | $367,227 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $472,371 | $112,344 | $360,027 |
| 2015 | $4,986 | $465,277 | $110,657 | $354,620 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $456,164 | $108,490 | $347,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map