265 Galloway Ln Austin, TX 78737
Belterra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $771,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,904
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Galloway Ln, Austin, TX 78737 and is currently estimated at $723,983, approximately $249 per square foot. 265 Galloway Ln is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Rooster Springs Elementary School, Sycamore Springs Middle, and Dripping Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Highland Homes Austin Ltd
Bought by
Turner Philip R and Wilkes Julee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,274
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Philip R | -- | Trinity Title Of Texas Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Philip R | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,340 | $741,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $155 | $673,868 | $177,000 | $560,780 |
| 2023 | $13,723 | $612,607 | $177,000 | $607,860 |
| 2022 | $13,910 | $556,915 | $150,000 | $598,650 |
| 2021 | $13,851 | $506,286 | $75,000 | $435,110 |
| 2019 | $13,456 | $458,110 | $40,000 | $418,110 |
| 2018 | $13,366 | $453,300 | $40,000 | $413,300 |
| 2017 | $13,100 | $441,890 | $40,000 | $401,890 |
| 2016 | $12,207 | $411,770 | $35,000 | $376,770 |
| 2015 | $10,953 | $391,210 | $35,000 | $356,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map