265 Gregory Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $60,510 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Gregory Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $106,128, approximately $102 per square foot. 265 Gregory Rd is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $100 | $612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $99 | $612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $100 | $612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $129 | $788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $125 | $788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $118 | $779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $118 | $779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $111 | $779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $111 | $779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $113 | $779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map