265 Kryder Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,856 - $128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Kryder Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $109,214, approximately $76 per square foot. 265 Kryder Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Dimartino Donald J and Dimartino Tammy P
Bought by
Pollock Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,198
Outstanding Balance
$32,894
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Dupert Starlla D and Dupert Marshall
Bought by
Dimartino Donald J and Dimartino Tammy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Rebecca L | $47,400 | Newman Title | |
| Dimartino Donald J | $40,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollock Rebecca L | $46,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimartino Donald J | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,407 | $25,845 | $5,170 | $20,675 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $25,845 | $5,170 | $20,675 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $15,761 | $3,154 | $12,607 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $15,761 | $3,154 | $12,607 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $15,550 | $3,910 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $15,550 | $3,910 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $15,550 | $3,910 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $15,800 | $3,910 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $15,800 | $3,910 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $15,800 | $3,910 | $11,890 |
| 2013 | $1,269 | $17,250 | $3,910 | $13,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map