Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Colantuono
RE/MAX
(440) 526-0500
39 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $431,000
Experience refined living in this stunning residence that blends elegance, comfort, and modern design in one of the area’s most desirable communities.
This 3-bedroom, 31⁄2-bath home offers an impressive layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor owner’s suite is a private retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and an expansive walk-in closet designed for luxury and convenience. 2220 SqFt on 1st and 2nd Floors (Above Grade). The gourmet eat-in kitchen is a chef’s delight, complete with all appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space that flows seamlessly into the open-concept living area. The living room’s elegant fireplace serves as a warm focal point, complemented by large windows that fill the space with natural light and offer serene views of the backyard. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms and a beautifully appointed full bath provide the perfect accommodations for family or guests. The finished lower level adds a new dimension to the home, showcasing a full bathroom, a stylish recreation room with a custom bar area, a separate game room, look out windows, and ample storage space — ideal for entertaining or relaxing in style. Approx. 1,000 sqft in finished lower level. Step outside to the expansive deck, where you can unwind or host gatherings overlooking the manicured backyard. The setting is peaceful yet conveniently close to everything you need. Nestled within a prestigious subdivision offering resort-style amenities — including a community pool, playground, and scenic walking paths — this home delivers an exceptional lifestyle of comfort and sophistication. From the first impression to the finest detail, every element of this residence has been crafted to reflect quality, care, and timeless appeal. A truly remarkable home in a prime location — one you must see to fully appreciate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: anthony.colantuono@gmail.com, 216-299-2359 License #2001022880 Listed on: 10/31/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Above & Beyond Brokerage Email: anthony.colantuono@gmail.com, 216-299-2359 License #370562
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedrich Gregory J | $422,000 | Triple Crown Title | |
| Becher Staci Ann | $250,000 | Land Title Group | |
| Morad Beverly A | $248,000 | Land Title Group | |
| Castelli Angelo M | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Ciresi Robert A | $264,960 | First Class Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nedrich Gregory J | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becher Staci Ann | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castelli Angelo M | $238,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciresi Robert A | $205,700 | |
| Closed | Ciresi Robert A | $51,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $422,000 | -4.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -4.3% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $459,900 | +85.4% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $248,000 | -4.6% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $121,170 | $30,310 | $90,860 |
| 2024 | $7,460 | $121,170 | $30,310 | $90,860 |
| 2023 | $6,564 | $98,880 | $28,950 | $69,930 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $98,880 | $28,950 | $69,930 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | $98,880 | $28,950 | $69,930 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $87,500 | $25,620 | $61,880 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $250,000 | $73,200 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $6,023 | $87,500 | $25,620 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $89,710 | $20,830 | $68,880 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $89,710 | $20,830 | $68,880 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $89,710 | $20,830 | $68,880 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $87,960 | $20,410 | $67,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anthony Colantuono
RE/MAX
(440) 526-0500
39 in this area
160 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Silvana Dibiase
RE/MAX
(216) 347-9990
38 in this area
167 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shellie Rockwell
RE/MAX
(440) 382-2942
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5168754
APN: 585-20-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.