265 N State St Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $320,937 - $451,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 N State St, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $385,234, approximately $213 per square foot. 265 N State St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Virginia Helena Perry T and Virginia Washington
Bought by
Washington Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Perry Virginia
Bought by
Va Helena Perry 2021 Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Anthanosiou Charles
Bought by
Perry Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Athanasiou August Est
Bought by
Anthanasiou Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Va Helena Perry 2021 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Va Helena Perry 2021 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Virginia | $102,000 | -- | |
| Perry Virginia | $102,000 | -- | |
| Anthanasiou Charles | $60,000 | -- | |
| Anthanasiou Charles | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthanasiou Charles | $205,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthanasiou Charles | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $160,370 | $37,380 | $122,990 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $160,370 | $37,380 | $122,990 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $160,370 | $37,380 | $122,990 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $107,400 | $35,800 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $7,313 | $107,400 | $35,800 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $107,400 | $35,800 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $107,400 | $35,800 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $107,400 | $35,800 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $6,696 | $88,000 | $37,900 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $88,000 | $37,900 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $88,000 | $37,900 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $88,000 | $37,900 | $50,100 |
| 2013 | $3,462 | $88,000 | $37,900 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map