$429,500
$10K PRICE DROP

265 Oak Manor Dr Ukiah, CA 95482

Estimated payment $2,437/month

Total Views 8,902
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • 4-minute walk to Oak Manor Park

About This Home

Don't miss seeing this charming move-in ready 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom, 1,560 sq ft. home conveniently located near a city park with tennis courts and an elementary school. The interior has been freshly painted and new carpet installed. Relax and enjoy the comfy living room with a freestanding woodburning stove and built-in bookshelves. The efficiently designed kitchen with a gas cooktop, built-in oven, refrigerator and new dishwasher opens to the dining area. There's an additional living space that could be used for a game room or home office. Included is a spacious laundry room with built-in shelving for lots of storage. The large sunny back yard is ready for planting a garden and fruit trees. It has a storage shed and covered patio - great for summer barbeques with family and friends.

Listing Agent

Glenys Simmons

RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc License #01064515 Listed on: 03/09/2026

RE/MAX Gold - Selzer and Assoc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Side-by-Side
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Central Heating
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Internet Available

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7G1951
  • Directions: Hwy 101, exit on Perkins Street, go east, right onto Oak Manor Drive, 2 blocks south, home on the left
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Landscape Front, Street Lights
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Side-by-Side, Uncovered Parking Space
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Wood Stove
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Room

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Ukiah Unified
  • Junior High Dist: Ukiah Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1959

Multi Family

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,741 $139,368 $43,796 $95,572
2023 $1,741 $133,959 $42,097 $91,862
2022 $1,671 $131,333 $41,272 $90,061
2021 $1,559 $128,759 $40,463 $88,296
2020 $1,538 $127,517 $40,078 $87,439
2019 $1,451 $125,017 $39,292 $85,725
2018 $1,416 $122,566 $38,522 $84,044
2017 $1,393 $120,164 $37,767 $82,397
2016 $1,351 $117,808 $37,026 $80,782
2015 $1,340 $116,039 $36,470 $79,569
2014 $1,309 $113,767 $35,756 $78,011
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $429,500 -2.3% $274 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $439,500 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326015673

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 179-080-55-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.