Estimated Value: $638,000 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Puffin Dr, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $736,828, approximately $616 per square foot. 265 Puffin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bobier Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Maus Kenneth
Bought by
Maus Kenneth W and Maus Francis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,914
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$432,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Maus Kenneth
Bought by
Maus Kenneth and Maus Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,914
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$432,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Maus Frances
Bought by
Maus Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Sergio and Ramirez Lorena
Bought by
Maus Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Lorena
Bought by
Ramirez Sergio and Ramirez Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Mmjt Fracasse Lorena J and Mmjt Desmet L
Bought by
Ramirez Sergio and Ramirez Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,700
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maus Kenneth W | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Maus Kenneth | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Maus Kenneth | -- | California Title Company | |
| Maus Kenneth | $450,000 | California Title Company | |
| Ramirez Sergio | -- | First Southwestern Title Of | |
| Ramirez Lorena | -- | First Southwestern Title Of | |
| Ramirez Sergio | $175,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $89,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maus Kenneth W | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Maus Kenneth | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Lorena | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Sergio | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $627,206 | $376,324 | $250,882 |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $614,909 | $368,946 | $245,963 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $602,853 | $361,712 | $241,141 |
| 2022 | $7,291 | $591,033 | $354,620 | $236,413 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $530,000 | $311,000 | $219,000 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $435,000 | $256,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $5,582 | $435,000 | $256,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $435,000 | $256,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $122 | $395,000 | $233,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $365,000 | $216,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $4,524 | $350,000 | $208,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $280,000 | $167,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map