265 Riverside Ave Sugarloaf, CA 92386
Estimated Value: $226,706 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Riverside Ave, Sugarloaf, CA 92386 and is currently estimated at $254,927, approximately $393 per square foot. 265 Riverside Ave is a home with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Takasago Lone M
Bought by
Takasago Lone Mary and Duke Samantha Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takasago Lone Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $36,408 | $2,092 | $34,316 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $35,694 | $2,051 | $33,643 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $34,994 | $2,011 | $32,983 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $34,308 | $1,972 | $32,336 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $33,635 | $1,933 | $31,702 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $33,290 | $1,913 | $31,377 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $32,637 | $1,875 | $30,762 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $31,997 | $1,838 | $30,159 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $31,370 | $1,802 | $29,568 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $30,755 | $1,767 | $28,988 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $30,293 | $1,740 | $28,553 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $29,700 | $1,706 | $27,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map