265 S 400 E Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $296,435 - $394,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 S 400 E, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $339,859, approximately $188 per square foot. 265 S 400 E is a home located in Sanpete County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Carter Aaron W and Carter Cami L
Bought by
Mcafee Jared T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,585
Outstanding Balance
$137,149
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Jorgensen Kristofer L
Bought by
Carter Aaron W and Carter Cami Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Jared T | $198,231 | Central Utah Title | |
| Carter Aaron W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcafee Jared T | $158,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $149,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $141,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $132,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $113,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $95,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $84,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $78,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $124,396 | $33,462 | $90,934 |
| 2017 | $984 | $63,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $59,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $59,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $59,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $910 | $59,641 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map