265 Stalling Ln Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Stalling Ln, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $180,776, approximately $129 per square foot. 265 Stalling Ln is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Bought by
Lingerfelt David and Lingerfelt Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingerfelt David | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $29,275 | $6,225 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $764 | $29,275 | $6,225 | $23,050 |
| 2023 | $764 | $29,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $688 | $29,275 | $6,225 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $477 | $16,700 | $4,975 | $11,725 |
| 2020 | $534 | $16,700 | $4,975 | $11,725 |
| 2019 | $448 | $16,700 | $4,975 | $11,725 |
| 2018 | $448 | $16,700 | $4,975 | $11,725 |
| 2017 | $448 | $16,700 | $4,975 | $11,725 |
| 2016 | $430 | $16,025 | $4,975 | $11,050 |
| 2015 | $603 | $16,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $16,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map