Estimated Value: $78,000 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 State Route 132 E, Dixon, KY 42409 and is currently estimated at $107,076, approximately $141 per square foot. 265 State Route 132 E is a home with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Stone Janet and Cowan Lisa Brigg
Bought by
Stone Doris and Stone Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Doris | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $67 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $68 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $68 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $69 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $70 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $68 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $68 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $64 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records