265 Stonegate Cir San Jose, CA 95110
Tamien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $502,655
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Stonegate Cir, San Jose, CA 95110 and is currently estimated at $481,414, approximately $683 per square foot. 265 Stonegate Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ernesto Galarza Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Kong Patrick Wing Fai
Bought by
Kong And Han Family Trust and Kong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Kong Patrick Fai Wing and Kong Patrick
Bought by
Kong Patrick Fai Wing and Han Weikang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Wehde Suzanne
Bought by
Wehde Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Moreno Henry Castro
Bought by
Feldman Alan and Kong Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong And Han Family Trust | -- | Li Victoria | |
| Kong Patrick Fai Wing | -- | None Available | |
| Wehde Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Feldman Alan | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Kong Patrick | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |