265 SW 9th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33060
South Dixie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,468 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 SW 9th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $519,367, approximately $367 per square foot. 265 SW 9th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Roe Anita D and Florence Annette F
Bought by
Landis Larry G and Allard Landis Rea E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,159
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Shannon Clifford A and Rioch Ellen M
Bought by
Roe Anita D and Florence Annette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Rittelman Roxann H
Bought by
Shannon Clifford A and Rioch Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Larry G | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Roe Anita D | $167,500 | Home Title & Escrow | |
| Shannon Clifford A | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landis Larry G | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roe Anita D | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,481 | $419,980 | $75,020 | $344,960 |
| 2025 | $8,060 | $395,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,453 | $395,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,453 | $326,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,480 | $297,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,699 | $270,210 | $75,020 | $195,190 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $255,730 | $75,020 | $180,710 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $249,570 | $75,020 | $174,550 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $219,080 | $75,020 | $144,060 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $189,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $156,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,040 | $142,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,540 | $60,020 | $69,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map