265 Wetmore Rd Woodleaf, NC 27054
Estimated Value: $313,311 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Wetmore Rd, Woodleaf, NC 27054 and is currently estimated at $331,328, approximately $178 per square foot. 265 Wetmore Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Bought by
Teaster Marguerita Everidge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teaster Marguerita Everidge | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $288,040 | $31,350 | $256,690 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $288,040 | $31,350 | $256,690 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $296,733 | $31,350 | $265,383 |
| 2022 | $1,451 | $198,072 | $27,500 | $170,572 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $198,072 | $27,500 | $170,572 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $198,072 | $27,500 | $170,572 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $198,072 | $27,500 | $170,572 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $170,400 | $27,500 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $170,400 | $27,500 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $170,400 | $27,500 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $170,400 | $27,500 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $172,553 | $27,500 | $145,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map