270 Wetmore Rd Woodleaf, NC 27054
Estimated Value: $295,946 - $370,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,994
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Wetmore Rd, Woodleaf, NC 27054 and is currently estimated at $328,987, approximately $164 per square foot. 270 Wetmore Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including West Rowan Elementary, West Rowan Middle School, and West Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Wetmore Samuel L
Bought by
Wetmore Samuel L and Wetmore Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetmore Samuel L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $246,366 | $60,243 | $186,123 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $246,366 | $60,243 | $186,123 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $246,366 | $60,243 | $186,123 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $153,560 | $49,434 | $104,126 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $153,560 | $49,434 | $104,126 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $153,560 | $49,434 | $104,126 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $153,560 | $49,434 | $104,126 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $138,967 | $49,433 | $89,534 |
| 2017 | $989 | $138,967 | $49,433 | $89,534 |
| 2016 | $975 | $138,967 | $49,433 | $89,534 |
| 2015 | $990 | $138,967 | $49,433 | $89,534 |
| 2014 | $992 | $143,785 | $49,433 | $94,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map