2650 Brown Rd Draper, VA 24324
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $595,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Brown Rd, Draper, VA 24324 and is currently estimated at $553,585. 2650 Brown Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Howard Clinton W and Howard Terri Lynn
Bought by
Howard Clinton W and Howard Terri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Clinton W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $366,300 | $140,000 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $366,300 | $140,000 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $366,300 | $140,000 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $366,300 | $140,000 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $366,300 | $140,000 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $362,400 | $140,000 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $362,400 | $140,000 | $222,400 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $362,400 | $140,000 | $222,400 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $362,400 | $140,000 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $362,400 | $140,000 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $362,400 | $140,000 | $222,400 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $378,500 | $160,000 | $218,500 |
| 2013 | $2,233 | $378,500 | $160,000 | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map