NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2650 Kenchester Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Estimated Value: $567,733 - $606,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,882 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $625,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,943 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Screened Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Dr. John Long Middle School Rated 9+
  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of June 2023

Back on the market! Beautiful POOl and SPA home located in the GATED community of Sheringham Nesslewood in Meadow Pointe III. This home is located in the highly sought after Wiregrass Ranch High school district of Wesley Chapel! With 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and an OFFICE/FLEX ROOM, this ranch style home has a very desirable and spacious layout. You will immediately notice its wonderful curb appeal with meticulous landscaping, stone accents, UPDATED EXTERIOR PAINT (2019) and a large 3- CAR GARAGE. The layout is perfect for all containing a three split bedroom floor plan with updated wood plank tile flooring in all bedrooms, dining room and the flex room. Walking up to the 8 ft. front door, you will notice its beautiful custom glass details. As you cross into the foyer, you’ll find the first bedroom and a spacious full bathroom making it perfect for guests. You then have the flex room with a solid double door entry making it perfect for a home office, playroom, or gym! Next is the spacious dining room with a Butler’s pantry leading back to the kitchen that is open to the living room and set up perfectly for entertaining. The kitchen contains espresso cabinets with plenty of storage, ample countertop space, and a beautiful spacious island. Off the Butler’s pantry, you will find a huge pantry with custom built in shelving. The kitchen contains NEWER APPLIANCES with a Samsung stove, cooktop, microwave (2021) and refrigerator (2022) all coordinating in stainless steel finishes. The spacious living room, open to the kitchen, has three windows overlooking the outdoor entertaining area that includes your SALTWATER POOL and SPA. The large master bedroom is positioned at the back of the home, with stunning bay windows overlooking the spa and pool. From the master bathroom, you’ll step into your walk-in dream closet! Step out back through the sliding glass doors into this homes outside oasis. The saltwater pool has SOLAR panel heaters (owned and paid off), custom LED lighting and stunning waterfall features, making for a perfect home spa feel. This amazing home contains a BRAND NEW HOT WATER HEATER (5/2023), soaring 10 ft ceilings throughout the entire home, custom wainscoting accents, crown molding and a whole house WATER SOFTENER. The flex room and laundry room have been freshly painted (5/2023). In this community, you can also enjoy the amenities that Meadow Pointe III has to offer, including a clubhouse, pool, playground, tennis courts, volleyball court, basketball courts and shuffleboard courts. This home truly has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Wolffe

KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP. License #3442677 Listed on: 04/14/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Curtin

SHELLS FLORIDA REALTY License #3380899

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,437

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,882 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Rizetta & Company, Inc Association, Phone Number (813) 994-1001
  • Visit Association Website
  • Meadow Pointe 03 Prcl Dd & Y Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,437

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2882
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Building Area Total: 3495
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7150
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 324.70
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Primrose Lake Circle Suite A
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 216.86
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds, Rods, Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Formal Dining Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 267.75

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0433F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rizetta & Company, Inc
  • Phone: 813-994-1001
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: sporto@rizetta.com
  • Association URL: www.rizetta.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 95.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 7.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 7.92

Schools

  • Elementary School: Double Branch Elementary
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: John Long Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-27-0040-03300-0140
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify all lease restrictions with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6437
  • Tax Block: 33
  • Tax Book Number: 59-123
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2044

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Nguyen Cat Hien and Nguyen Huy N
Bought by
Nguyen Nevada Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
$579,183

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2023
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
List Price
$629,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.64%
Views
81

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.60%
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Ray Shawn T and Ray Miok
Bought by
Carter Kenneth and Carter Bria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2011
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
List Price
$258,000
Sold Price
$258,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.80%
Original Mortgage
$251,459
Interest Rate
4.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Nevada Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Nguyen Cat Hien $100 None Listed On Document
Nguyen Cat-Hien T $625,000 Hillsborough Title
Carter Kenneth $336,000 Fidelity National Title Of F
Ray Shawn T $258,000 Town Square Title Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nguyen Cat-Hien T $593,750
Previous Owner Carter Kenneth $319,200
Previous Owner Ray Shawn T $251,459
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $625,000 +0.2% $217 / Sq Ft
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2023 05/19/23 Price Changed $624,000 -0.8% $217 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $629,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Price Changed $629,000 -0.9% $218 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Price Changed $635,000 -0.8% $220 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $640,000 +148.1% $222 / Sq Ft
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Off Market $258,000 -- --
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Sold $258,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2011 12/31/11 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2011 07/23/11 For Sale $258,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,116 $480,869 $68,577 $412,292
2025 $10,116 $480,869 $68,577 $412,292
2024 $10,116 $490,887 $68,577 $422,310
2023 $7,002 $318,500 $0 $0
2022 $6,437 $309,230 $0 $0
2021 $6,251 $300,230 $46,655 $253,575
2020 $6,165 $296,085 $23,981 $272,104
2019 $6,191 $295,280 $0 $0
2018 $6,115 $289,775 $0 $0
2017 $6,125 $287,790 $23,981 $263,809
2016 $5,233 $249,506 $0 $0
2015 $4,893 $227,778 $0 $0
2014 $4,803 $229,526 $23,981 $205,545

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3439349

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-20-0040-03300-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.