2650 Oak Grove Ct Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $615,811
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Oak Grove Ct, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $579,453, approximately $192 per square foot. 2650 Oak Grove Ct is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Ahrens Brian L and Ahrens Melanie A
Bought by
Melanie A Ahrens Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Gadient Brothers Construction Llc
Bought by
Ahrens Brian L and Ahrens Melanie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanie A Ahrens Ret | -- | -- | |
| Brian L Ahrens Ret | -- | -- | |
| Ahrens Brian L | $381,879 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,146 | $649,100 | $44,400 | $604,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $640,300 | $44,700 | $595,600 |
| 2023 | $8,924 | $629,800 | $44,700 | $585,100 |
| 2022 | $7,946 | $630,400 | $49,700 | $580,700 |
| 2021 | $7,164 | $525,800 | $49,700 | $476,100 |
| 2020 | $7,062 | $485,300 | $49,700 | $435,600 |
| 2019 | $7,052 | $446,000 | $49,700 | $396,300 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $450,800 | $47,900 | $402,900 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $404,100 | $47,900 | $356,200 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $402,400 | $47,900 | $354,500 |
| 2015 | $4,832 | $384,600 | $47,900 | $336,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,400 | $47,900 | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map