2650 Scotts Ferry Rd E Versailles, KY 40383
Mortonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,146 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Scotts Ferry Rd E, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $620,537, approximately $339 per square foot. 2650 Scotts Ferry Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $207,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $164,600 | $16,700 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map