2699 Scotts Ferry Rd E Versailles, KY 40383
Mortonsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,375 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2699 Scotts Ferry Rd E, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $587,344, approximately $263 per square foot. 2699 Scotts Ferry Rd E is a home with nearby schools including Woodford County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $218,500 | $40,000 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map