2650 Teak Ct Columbus, OH 43231
Northern Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 Teak Ct, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $365,153, approximately $205 per square foot. 2650 Teak Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Bevilacqua Gloria
Bought by
Bevilacqua Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1973
Bought by
Bevilacqua Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevilacqua Lou | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bevilacqua Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $103,190 | $21,950 | $81,240 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $103,190 | $21,950 | $81,240 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $103,180 | $21,945 | $81,235 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $73,500 | $15,330 | $58,170 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $73,500 | $15,330 | $58,170 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $73,500 | $15,330 | $58,170 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $61,880 | $12,250 | $49,630 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $61,880 | $12,250 | $49,630 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $61,880 | $12,250 | $49,630 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $60,490 | $12,850 | $47,640 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $60,490 | $12,850 | $47,640 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $60,490 | $12,850 | $47,640 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $63,665 | $13,510 | $50,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map