2650 University Dr Durham, NC 27707
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2650 University Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $805,049, approximately $246 per square foot. 2650 University Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Semonche John E
Bought by
Hykes John Martin and Miller James Craven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hykes John Martin | $660,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $662,744 | $228,250 | $434,494 |
| 2024 | $7,052 | $505,573 | $95,162 | $410,411 |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $505,573 | $95,162 | $410,411 |
| 2022 | $6,471 | $505,573 | $95,162 | $410,411 |
| 2021 | $6,441 | $505,573 | $95,162 | $410,411 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $505,573 | $95,162 | $410,411 |
| 2019 | $6,289 | $505,573 | $95,162 | $410,411 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $429,562 | $62,062 | $367,500 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $429,562 | $62,062 | $367,500 |
| 2016 | $5,589 | $429,562 | $62,062 | $367,500 |
| 2015 | $4,604 | $332,555 | $71,300 | $261,255 |
| 2014 | $4,604 | $332,555 | $71,300 | $261,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map