$550,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

2651 Concorde Ct Clearwater, FL 33761

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$306 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

84 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Corner-Lot Pool Home in Clubhouse Estates of Countryside ...
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,796 sq. ft. single-family home located in the highly sought-after Clubhouse Estates of Countryside, a premier golf course community just steps from the Pinellas Trail and minutes from Florida’s top-rated beaches. Situated on a huge corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home sits within a desirable school district and offers exceptional convenience to the charming towns of Dunedin and Safety Harbor, known for their boutique shops, restaurants, and vibrant waterfront scenes.
Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings, beautiful engineered hardwood floors, and a spacious split-bedroom floor plan designed for comfortable modern living. The heart of the home is a nicely updated kitchen featuring shaker-style wood cabinetry, granite countertops, upgraded fixtures, stainless steel appliances, a propane gas stove, coffee bar, and closet pantry—perfect for the home chef.
Entertain with ease in the expansive 26' x 17' family/living room complete with a stone decorative fireplace, custom built-in shelving, ample closet space, and sliding doors that lead directly to the pool area. Throughout the home, you’ll find 51⁄4" baseboards, ceiling fans, tasteful paint schemes, and decorator touches that elevate every room.
The guest bathroom has been beautifully updated with modern tile floors, lighting, mirror, shelving, quartz countertop, pedestal sink, upgraded fixtures, and stylish tile backsplash. Bedrooms 2 and 3 feature laminate flooring, ceiling fans, and generous closets, with Bedroom 3 showcasing a charming wallpaper accent wall.
The spacious primary suite offers engineered hardwood floors, decorative paint, ceiling fan, and a modern barn door leading to a large closet. The upgraded primary bathroom features granite counters, quality fixtures, updated lighting and mirror, walk-in shower, linen closet, and private rear access to the pool. Roof 2018, AC 2015, Water Heater 2024.
Your private backyard oasis includes a screened-in pool and spa, plus a 34' x 12' covered lanai—ideal for outdoor cooking, entertaining, or simply relaxing with friends and family. A vinyl privacy fence surrounds the yard, and lush landscaping enhances the appeal of the entire property. The 2-car garage offers plenty of additional storage and convenience. Minutes from America’s top beaches, close to Downtown Clearwater shops, restaurants, and nightlife and the Pinellas Trail for biking, jogging, and outdoor adventures.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Archie W. Campbell

RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA Brokerage Phone: 813-749-0875 License #3033601 Listed on: 12/10/2025

RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

Last Buyer's Agent

Felix August Vernal Koifman

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3615532

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,418

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 17,533 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106x170
  • North Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Sunken Shower or Bathtub
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Clubhouse Estates Of Countryside Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,418

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1796
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Building Area Total: 1796
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17533
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 166.85
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Linebaugh Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 306.24
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-749-0875
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Living Area Meters: 166.85

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Golf, Street Lights
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 20-28-16-16802-000-2050
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Dimensions: 106x170
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA for all restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6417.69
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 77-37
  • Tax Lot: 205

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-4.35%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
98.35%
Original Mortgage
$533,500
Outstanding Balance
$533,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,510

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2018
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Hennessy Sherry and Duncan Bryan S
Bought by
Martineau Michael Wayne and Martineau Nicole Jean
Seller's Agent
Christina & Bill DeVine
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
Buyer's Agent
Archie W. Campbell
RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$345,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$299,669
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Hunt Mark A and Hunt Heather
Bought by
Hennessy Sherry and Duncan Bryan S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,100
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Amie M and Iovino Philip J
Bought by
Hunt Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,517
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Herrera Christian and Herrera Sharon
Bought by
Iovino Philip J and Anderson Amie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Matheou Christa and Matheou John D
Bought by
Herrera Christian and Herrera Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Engelke Melvin W
Bought by
Cowell Robert D and Cowell Carolyn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Streator Mary Jane and Streator Mary J
Bought by
Engelke Melvin W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 First Title Source
Warranty Deed $345,000 Platinum National Title Llc
Warranty Deed $269,000 Surety Title Svcs Of Fl Inc
Warranty Deed $185,000 Surety Title Services Of Flo
Warranty Deed $331,000 Capstone Title Llc
Warranty Deed $245,000 Enterprise Title Services Lt
Warranty Deed $174,000 --
Deed $134,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $533,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $299,669 FHA
Previous Owner $242,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $178,517 FHA
Previous Owner $264,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $95,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $139,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $550,000 -4.3% $306 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $575,000 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $575,000 -2.4% $320 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $589,000 +7.1% $328 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Off Market $550,000 -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $600,000 -2.4% $334 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 For Sale $615,000 +78.3% $342 / Sq Ft
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Sold $345,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $345,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,418 $392,066 -- --
2024 $6,315 $381,017 -- --
2023 $6,315 $369,919 $0 $0
2022 $6,144 $359,145 $0 $0
2021 $6,228 $348,684 $0 $0
2020 $6,211 $343,870 $0 $0
2019 $6,104 $336,139 $137,427 $198,712
2018 $4,576 $260,727 $0 $0
2017 $4,368 $255,364 $0 $0
2016 $4,330 $250,112 $0 $0
2015 $3,356 $199,341 $0 $0
2014 $3,337 $197,759 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8455208

Stellar MLS

APN: 20-28-16-16802-000-2050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.