2651 Cora Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,187 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2651 Cora Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $136,297, approximately $83 per square foot. 2651 Cora Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Brengelman Jeneene and Brengelman Bush Aubrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Boehler Carol A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Boehler Carol A and Boehler Jane L
Bought by
Boehler Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brengelman Jeneene | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Boehler Carol A | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342 | $15,243 | $5,534 | $9,709 |
| 2023 | $394 | $15,243 | $5,534 | $9,709 |
| 2022 | $33 | $8,855 | $4,837 | $4,018 |
| 2021 | $22 | $8,855 | $4,837 | $4,018 |
| 2020 | $25 | $8,855 | $4,837 | $4,018 |
| 2019 | $22 | $8,050 | $4,396 | $3,654 |
| 2018 | $22 | $8,050 | $4,396 | $3,654 |
| 2017 | $639 | $8,827 | $4,396 | $4,431 |
| 2016 | $395 | $5,285 | $4,564 | $721 |
| 2015 | $358 | $5,285 | $4,564 | $721 |
| 2014 | $361 | $5,285 | $4,564 | $721 |
| 2013 | $366 | $5,285 | $4,564 | $721 |
Source: Public Records
Map