2651 Sunset Knightsen, CA 94548
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2651 Sunset, Knightsen, CA 94548 and is currently estimated at $1,372,000, approximately $773 per square foot. 2651 Sunset is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Knightsen Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Pastor Vincent
Bought by
Pastor Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Pastor Robert V and Pastor Charlotte A
Bought by
Pastor Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastor Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Pastor Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Pastor Vincent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,867 | $923,100 | $770,100 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $905,000 | $755,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $102,345 | $68,179 | $34,166 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $100,340 | $66,843 | $33,497 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $98,374 | $65,533 | $32,841 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $95,459 | $63,591 | $31,868 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $93,589 | $62,345 | $31,244 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $285,420 | $210,495 | $74,925 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $279,824 | $206,368 | $73,456 |
| 2015 | $8,787 | $88,606 | $59,025 | $29,581 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $86,871 | $57,869 | $29,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map