26510 Mesa Vista Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26510 Mesa Vista, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $603,829, approximately $310 per square foot. 26510 Mesa Vista is a home with nearby schools including Evans Ranch Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Pelayo Michael Anthony and Pelayo Courtney Shaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,672
Outstanding Balance
$468,057
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Michael Anthony | $556,000 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelayo Michael Anthony | $482,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,719 | $578,120 | $104,040 | $474,080 |
| 2023 | $8,719 | $555,672 | $100,000 | $455,672 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $57,630 | $57,630 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $56,500 | $56,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $471 | $4,134 | $4,134 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $4,053 | $4,053 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map