Seller's Agent in 2020
Tamara Myers
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(559) 281-5710
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $616,000
Wide Open Spaces! This home is perfect for a big family with plenty of room to spread out! Perfect for those who seek a nice big shop! Nice open floor plan with amazing kitchen w/ granite center island, propane down draft cook top, stainless appliances & all the counter space you would ever need! Very large pantry. Nice living room/great room with 27ft vaulted pine ceilings, pretty tiled dining area plus large breakfast bar make this home perfect for entertaining. Open loft great for home gym, office, home school or play area has large covered balcony deck with nice views. Master bedroom on main level has pretty remodeled bathroom with huge step down shower. All bedrooms have nice walk-in closets. This 5 acre parcel is all usable! Plant a garden or orchard! Pasture is cross fenced. Location is great, only 5 minutes to Prather and 25 minutes to communte to Fresno. Mountain living at it's best!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01017453 Listed on: 04/28/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hood Letha Sarah | $434,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shamp Ryan R | $325,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hollander Scott | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hood Letha Sarah | $412,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamp Ryan R | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollander Scott | $166,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $434,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | For Sale | $434,000 | +7.2% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | For Sale | $405,000 | +24.4% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $325,500 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | For Sale | $325,500 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $469,772 | $129,890 | $339,882 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $451,533 | $124,848 | $326,685 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $442,680 | $122,400 | $320,280 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $434,000 | $120,000 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $421,362 | $104,040 | $317,322 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $413,100 | $102,000 | $311,100 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $338,130 | $104,040 | $234,090 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $331,500 | $102,000 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $236,033 | $53,944 | $182,089 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $232,488 | $53,134 | $179,354 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $227,935 | $52,094 | $175,841 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tamara Myers
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(559) 281-5710
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Julie Fulcher
Real Broker
(559) 905-7386
98 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kathleen Scott
Kathleen Scott, Broker
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Davis
Guarantee Real Estate
(559) 250-6995
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 540955
APN: 138-360-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.