Estimated Value: $428,982 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2652 Bent Tree Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $454,996, approximately $197 per square foot. 2652 Bent Tree Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Walker Creek Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Birdville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Mira Investments Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Thuan Xuan and Nguyen Thao Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,624
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$445,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Margaret Development Ltd
Bought by
Mira Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thuan Xuan | -- | -- | |
| Mira Investments Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Thuan Xuan | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mira Investments Inc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $346,567 | $65,000 | $281,567 |
| 2024 | $6,285 | $415,000 | $65,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $8,049 | $367,170 | $65,000 | $302,170 |
| 2022 | $7,916 | $320,178 | $45,000 | $275,178 |
| 2021 | $7,958 | $318,000 | $45,000 | $273,000 |
| 2020 | $7,167 | $278,899 | $45,000 | $233,899 |
| 2019 | $7,010 | $278,899 | $45,000 | $233,899 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $242,447 | $45,000 | $197,447 |
| 2017 | $6,450 | $241,715 | $45,000 | $196,715 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $241,293 | $40,000 | $201,293 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $219,600 | $25,000 | $194,600 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $219,600 | $25,000 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map