2653 Cherry Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $778,212 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2653 Cherry Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $836,553, approximately $373 per square foot. 2653 Cherry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Mengarelli Dale A and Mengarelli Carol A
Bought by
Mengarelli Dale A and The Carol A Mengarelli Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mengarelli Dale A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,113 | $70,000 | $18,090 | $51,910 |
| 2024 | $12,113 | $56,337 | $18,090 | $38,247 |
| 2023 | $12,296 | $56,337 | $18,090 | $38,247 |
| 2022 | $12,296 | $58,911 | $18,090 | $40,821 |
| 2021 | $9,212 | $40,206 | $15,678 | $24,528 |
| 2020 | $9,659 | $42,556 | $15,678 | $26,878 |
| 2019 | $9,775 | $48,621 | $15,678 | $32,943 |
| 2018 | $8,665 | $40,435 | $13,869 | $26,566 |
| 2017 | $8,786 | $41,889 | $13,869 | $28,020 |
| 2016 | $9,283 | $45,761 | $13,869 | $31,892 |
| 2015 | $8,970 | $40,484 | $11,457 | $29,027 |
| 2014 | $8,581 | $40,484 | $11,457 | $29,027 |
| 2013 | $8,303 | $40,484 | $11,457 | $29,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map