F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Fang Xu
Wetrust Realty
(626) 503-0119
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,071,000
Modern Luxury Home in Ontario – Award-Winning Design
Stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath luxury home designed by an internationally recognized architect. The open-concept layout features a dramatic double-height living room with elegant finishes throughout. The home includes a private downstairs suite with a separate entrance, living area, bedroom, and kitchenette—ideal for guests or rental income.
Beautifully maintained with lush landscaping and fruit trees in both front and back yards. Perfectly located across from the community’s resort-style amenities, including a pool, BBQ area, fire pit, dog park, and spa.
A rare opportunity to own a designer home that combines sophistication, comfort, and functionality—perfect for family living or investment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Chao | $1,060,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wan Nianhui | $947,500 | First American Title | |
| Ls Ontario Llc | $8,308,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Builder Sv |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Chao | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wan Nianhui | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $1,060,000 | -3.5% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | For Sale | $1,098,000 | +3.6% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Off Market | $1,060,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,098,000 | -4.4% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $1,148,000 | 0.0% | $339 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,148,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,504 | $1,005,427 | $350,199 | $655,228 |
| 2024 | $16,178 | $985,712 | $343,332 | $642,380 |
| 2023 | $15,634 | $966,384 | $336,600 | $629,784 |
| 2022 | $10,196 | $448,000 | $200,000 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $123,175 | $123,175 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2026
Fang Xu
Wetrust Realty
(626) 503-0119
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2026
ZHOU CAI
A + Realty & Mortgage
(626) 636-7881
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25236697
APN: 1073-392-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.