A
Seller's Agent in 2026
April Collier
North Idaho Real Estate, LLC
(208) 783-5962
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Lovely Post Falls home in the very desirable Fieldstone neighborhood! Centrally located to schools, shopping, and parks, this delightful, 3 bedroom/2 bath abode offers an open-concept floor plan with central A/C for those hot summer days and an inviting, cozy fireplace to warm up on frosty, wintery nights! The fully landscaped and fenced backyard, with its open patio, provides a sense of tranquility, perfect for family gatherings or simply relaxing in your own private haven!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
North Idaho Real Estate, LLC License #SP42098 Listed on: 02/24/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Amer Ttl Kootenai | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $22,350 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $427,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $164,972 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $141,864 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | +4.6% | $391 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -6.5% | $373 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $399 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $397,100 | $175,000 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $382,510 | $152,000 | $230,510 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $408,951 | $160,000 | $248,951 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $434,112 | $157,500 | $276,612 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $275,070 | $105,000 | $170,070 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $242,990 | $90,000 | $152,990 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $233,840 | $90,000 | $143,840 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $201,260 | $70,000 | $131,260 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $177,990 | $50,000 | $127,990 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $161,130 | $40,000 | $121,130 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $155,520 | $37,000 | $118,520 |
| 2013 | $548 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
April Collier
North Idaho Real Estate, LLC
(208) 783-5962
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
J-Marie Edler
Kelly Right Real Estate
(208) 777-5367
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-1581
APN: PK0760060260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.