2653 Losantiville Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2653 Losantiville Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $316,131, approximately $142 per square foot. 2653 Losantiville Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Ralston Stephen and Ralston Kathleen
Bought by
Ralston Stephen and Ralston Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralston Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ralston Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $82,271 | $9,800 | $72,471 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $82,271 | $9,800 | $72,471 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $82,271 | $9,800 | $72,471 |
| 2022 | $5,483 | $60,400 | $7,910 | $52,490 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $60,400 | $7,910 | $52,490 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $60,400 | $7,910 | $52,490 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $53,452 | $7,000 | $46,452 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $53,452 | $7,000 | $46,452 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $53,452 | $7,000 | $46,452 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $40,698 | $6,720 | $33,978 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $40,698 | $6,720 | $33,978 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $39,533 | $6,720 | $32,813 |
| 2013 | $3,596 | $41,181 | $7,000 | $34,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map