2653 Meadow Dr Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,544
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2653 Meadow Dr, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $570,300, approximately $160 per square foot. 2653 Meadow Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Smith Deanna Ruth
Bought by
Onell John P and Onell Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,799
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onell John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onell John P | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $485,300 | $104,950 | $380,350 |
| 2024 | $2,725 | $387,500 | $68,812 | $318,688 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $387,500 | $68,812 | $318,688 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $301,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $121,688 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map