Estimated Value: $325,953 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2654 Jonathon Dr, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $367,488, approximately $181 per square foot. 2654 Jonathon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Stedke Daven
Bought by
Riffle Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,662
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Bought by
Stedke Daven Trustee
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2015
Sold by
Roegge Devita Anthony F and Roegge De Vita Deborah
Bought by
T & R Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffle Pamela A | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Stedke Daven Trustee | $355,000 | -- | |
| T & R Ventures Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riffle Pamela A | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stedke Daven Trustee | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $96,780 | $10,360 | $86,420 |
| 2024 | $4,883 | $96,780 | $10,360 | $86,420 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $81,350 | $8,720 | $72,630 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $81,350 | $8,720 | $72,630 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $81,350 | $8,720 | $72,630 |
| 2020 | $347 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $348 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map