Estimated Value: $386,689 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2662 Jonathon Dr, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $393,172, approximately $199 per square foot. 2662 Jonathon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Stedke Daven E and Catahoula Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Ignarski Lorraine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Bought by
Stedke Daven Trustee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2015
Sold by
Roegge Devita Anthony F and Roegge De Vita Deborah
Bought by
T & R Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignarski Lorraine G | $323,000 | None Available | |
| Ignarski Lorraine G | $969 | Daley Douglas A | |
| Stedke Daven Trustee | $355,000 | -- | |
| T & R Ventures Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stedke Daven Trustee | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,433 | $111,440 | $10,360 | $101,080 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $111,440 | $10,360 | $101,080 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $93,670 | $8,720 | $84,950 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $93,670 | $8,720 | $84,950 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $48,240 | $8,720 | $39,520 |
| 2020 | $347 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $347 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map