26545 Wintersweet Ct Menifee, CA 92585
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26545 Wintersweet Ct, Menifee, CA 92585 and is currently estimated at $656,331, approximately $270 per square foot. 26545 Wintersweet Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pinacate Middle School, Ethan A. Chase Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton Los Angeles Holding Company In
Bought by
Allen Michelle Nicole and Allen Cody Justen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,264
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Michelle Nicole | $615,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Michelle Nicole | $492,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,732 | $700,531 | $78,030 | $622,501 |
| 2023 | $10,732 | $615,330 | $75,000 | $540,330 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $29,757 | $29,757 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map