NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $510,000 - $555,000

7 Beds
3 Baths
3,168 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2025

Last sale price $537,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,466 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2025

Property SOLD OFF MARKET/ NOT and arms-length transaction

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Nottage

US Realty Pros LLC License #40022702 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Nottage

US Realty Pros LLC License #40022702 Listed on: 07/11/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 7,649 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Parkwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: None- Sold with all appliances included
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0124441

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

7,649 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1584
  • Exclusions: None- Sold with all appliances included
  • Living Area: 3168
  • SubdivisionName: Parkwood
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1584

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 70
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 280.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 280.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0124441
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Building Area Total: 3168
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7649

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold Price
$537,000
Current Estimated Value
$536,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$119
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.03%
Original Mortgage
$527,273
Outstanding Balance
$522,740
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,141

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Trans Western Management Group Inc
Bought by
North Metro Community Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Kurtz Gale
Bought by
Trans Western Management Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Rutter Kari L
Bought by
Kurtz Gale

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Rutter Kari L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,650
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gutierrez Mirna $537,000 First Integrity Title Company
North Metro Community Services Inc $222,500 Title America
Trans Western Management Group Inc -- None Available
Kurtz Gale $245,000 Stewart Title Of Larimer Cou
Rutter Kari L $234,563 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gutierrez Mirna $527,273
Previous Owner Kurtz Gale $196,000
Previous Owner Rutter Kari L $187,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Sold $537,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $281,780 $68,000 $213,780
2024 -- $25,900 $6,250 $19,650
2023 -- $27,800 $6,360 $21,440
2022 $0 $28,560 $6,530 $22,030
2021 $2,734 $28,560 $6,530 $22,030
2020 $2,382 $25,600 $6,720 $18,880
2019 $0 $25,600 $6,720 $18,880
2018 $0 $24,770 $5,760 $19,010
2017 $0 $24,770 $5,760 $19,010
2016 -- $20,760 $3,660 $17,100
2015 -- $20,760 $3,660 $17,100
2014 -- $22,340 $3,180 $19,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5189136

REcolorado®

APN: 1719-24-2-27-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.