Estimated Value: $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
7,267
Sq Ft
$23/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2655 E Cleland Rd, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently priced at $166,000, approximately $22 per square foot. 2655 E Cleland Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Bayou Meto Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Harrington Mariann and Prause Joseph E
Bought by
H & P Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,683,589
Outstanding Balance
$586,563
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
H & P Ranch Llc
Bought by
Harrington Mariann and Prause Joseph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$659,513
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Harrington Mariann and Prause Joseph E
Bought by
H & P Ranch Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & P Ranch Llc | -- | Professional Land Title Comp | |
| Harrington Mariann | -- | Little Rock Title Company | |
| H & P Ranch Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | H & P Ranch Llc | $1,683,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Mariann | $659,513 | |
| Previous Owner | H & P Ranch Llc | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,313 | $382,065 | $15,203 | $366,862 |
| 2024 | $19,409 | $382,065 | $15,203 | $366,862 |
| 2023 | $19,409 | $382,065 | $15,203 | $366,862 |
| 2022 | $20,808 | $382,065 | $15,203 | $366,862 |
| 2021 | $18,921 | $323,100 | $15,200 | $307,900 |
| 2020 | $18,921 | $323,100 | $15,200 | $307,900 |
| 2019 | $18,921 | $323,100 | $15,200 | $307,900 |
| 2018 | $18,022 | $323,100 | $15,200 | $307,900 |
| 2017 | $17,112 | $323,100 | $15,200 | $307,900 |
| 2016 | $9,149 | $230,890 | $24,540 | $206,350 |
| 2015 | $6,421 | $145,987 | $24,540 | $121,447 |
| 2014 | $6,421 | $126,407 | $24,540 | $101,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map