2655 Empire Ave Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $384,733 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2655 Empire Ave, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $418,433, approximately $216 per square foot. 2655 Empire Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Croton Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Downie Deborah H
Bought by
Herlica Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Herlica Steven K
Bought by
Herlica Joseph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herlica Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Herlica Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $320,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $341,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $339,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $299,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $229,860 | $70,000 | $159,860 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $218,040 | $65,000 | $153,040 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $211,070 | $60,000 | $151,070 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $197,040 | $55,000 | $142,040 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $179,910 | $50,000 | $129,910 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $162,750 | $45,000 | $117,750 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $143,300 | $45,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $130,280 | $35,000 | $95,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map