2655 Lexington Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,930 - $773,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
599
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2655 Lexington Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $672,483, approximately $1,122 per square foot. 2655 Lexington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary, El Monte High School, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Blanco Magdalena Avalos and Ramirez Magdalena
Bought by
Blanco Magdalena Avalos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Magdalena Avalos | -- | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blanco Magdalena Avalos | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $79,524 | $34,138 | $45,386 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $77,966 | $33,469 | $44,497 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $76,438 | $32,813 | $43,625 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $74,940 | $32,170 | $42,770 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $73,472 | $31,540 | $41,932 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $71,295 | $30,605 | $40,690 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $69,898 | $30,005 | $39,893 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $67,186 | $28,841 | $38,345 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $66,178 | $28,408 | $37,770 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $64,883 | $27,852 | $37,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map