Landlord's Agent in 2019
Jack Bai
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 310-5888
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $370,000
Great location! Convenient to shopping and i-85. Home on beautiful lot w/ huge deck incl. Open floor plan, built in bookshelves, big downstairs den, lovely fireplace, big kitchen, outbuilding, garage converted into another room. New Carpet.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xinyue | $140,000 | -- | |
| Max Holdings Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Lam Kia | $80,000 | -- | |
| Lu Vicky | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | $133,116 | -- | |
| Thornton Nancy A | -- | -- | |
| Thornton Nancy A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Barriga Benjamin Emillano | $87,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornton Nancy A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Barriga Benjamin Emillano | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2019 10/04/19 | Rented | $1,550 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | For Rent | $1,500 | +30.4% | -- | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | Sold | $110,000 | -8.3% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $151,840 | $27,880 | $123,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,680 | $24,000 | $103,680 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $86,000 | $18,000 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $86,000 | $18,000 | $68,000 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $92,560 | $18,000 | $74,560 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $82,840 | $16,000 | $66,840 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $77,880 | $16,000 | $61,880 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $65,760 | $14,000 | $51,760 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $57,520 | $10,400 | $47,120 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $43,280 | $8,000 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $43,280 | $8,000 | $35,280 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Jack Bai
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 310-5888
35 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2014
PATRICK MEYERS
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dao Malaythong
Point Honors and Associates, Realtors
(770) 329-4205
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tim LE
NDI Maxim Residential
(770) 912-9684
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6618562
APN: 6-239-065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.