$1,295,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $8,358/month

Total Views 485
6 Beds
4 Baths
4,178 Sq Ft
$310 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Imagine arriving home to a stately, solid brick residence nestled beneath a canopy of lush, mature oak trees, tucked away on a private cul-de-sac just one home from the river. Located in the highly sought-after Beauclerc/Forest Circle area, this custom-built home by Blosam Constructors showcases timeless architecture among surrounding estate riverfront properties. Inside, you'll find spacious, sun-filled rooms with soaring ceilings designed for both comfort and elegance. The recently upgraded eat-in kitchen is a standout feature, highlighted by a striking black-and-white granite island with sink and breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and the rare convenience of dual dishwashers--perfect for effortless entertaining. The dramatic two-story living room features an entire wall of windows, filling the space with natural light and creating an inviting setting for gatherings. Just off the kitchen, a charming round sunroom offers flexible use as a breakfast area, playroom, or tranquil reading retreat. The den/family room, complete with a wood-burning fireplace, provides a cozy space for relaxing evenings. The first floor also includes a private au pair, nanny, or in-law suite with its own bathroom and separate entrance. Two additional bedrooms share a bath, with one currently serving as a home office. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite features a private balcony with river views, creating a peaceful retreat. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom with individual vanities. Laundry is conveniently located both upstairs near the primary suite and downstairs near the kitchen. Recent upgrades include a whole-home Generac generator, a newer two-car garage, and updated windows and doors throughout, enhancing both comfort and efficiency.

Listing Agent

Billie Bernhardt

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY License #3231544 Listed on: 04/19/2026

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,340

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95 x 210
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Circular Driveway
  • Gated Parking
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1495020030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,340

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Lot Size: 95 X 210
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Beauclerc
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Solar Tube(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Breakfast Nook, Guest Suite, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Major Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4178.0
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior: Balcony
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level, Sink, In Unit, Upper Level
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Gate, Security System Owned, Security Fence, Security Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Whole House Generator

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Parcel #: 1495020030
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17340.48
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $17,340 $946,973 $172,655 $774,318
2025 $16,420 $954,069 $172,647 $781,422
2024 $16,246 $905,599 $150,000 $755,599
2023 $16,246 $990,460 $160,000 $830,460
2022 $13,931 $896,194 $130,000 $766,194
2021 $12,333 $690,887 $80,000 $610,887
2020 $11,441 $636,026 $75,000 $561,026
2019 $11,864 $652,221 $65,000 $587,221
2018 $10,834 $589,389 $65,000 $524,389
2017 $10,072 $540,841 $61,000 $479,841
2016 $6,453 $336,184 $0 $0
2015 $4,939 $290,785 $0 $0
2014 $4,949 $288,478 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Sale $1,295,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $650,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2138531

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 149502-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.