Seller's Agent in 2025
Christian Stone
SimpliHOM
(951) 663-5972
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,234 - $681,000
Discover your dream home in this exclusive hidden neighborhood, where luxury meets stunning natural beauty. Breathtaking, unobstructed mountain views with sunsets and sunrises that will leave you in awe. This custom-built home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Features a large pool and spa, an outdoor kitchen BBQ area, and a spacious covered patio—perfect for entertaining or private relaxation. Large outdoor california room. There is ample RV parking with full hookups. The home includes a three-car garage equipped with built-in storage, enhancing its utility and appeal. Inside, the home offers a large office space that can easily be transformed into a fourth bedroom, adapting to your lifestyle needs. Custom home features such as a built-in whole house vacuum and numerous custom built-ins throughout the home add convenience and luxury style. The picturesque landscaping around the property completes this idyllic setting, making it not just a house, but a retreat from the everyday. This is not a home you want to miss out on, pictures do it no justice.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SimpliHOM Brokerage Phone: 951-663-5972 License #01946833 Listed on: 02/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venable Michael Lloyd | $650,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Powell Edward William | $335,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Marshall Kenneth L | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Marshall Kenneth Larry | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venable Michael Lloyd | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Edward William | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Kenneth L | $273,800 | |
| Closed | Marshall Kenneth Larry | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +94.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Sold | $335,000 | +6.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2014 02/05/14 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -4.2% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -1.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Price Changed | $345,000 | +15.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $410,648 | $67,414 | $343,234 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $394,704 | $64,798 | $329,906 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $386,966 | $63,528 | $323,438 |
| 2021 | $4,339 | $379,380 | $62,283 | $317,097 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $375,491 | $61,645 | $313,846 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $368,130 | $60,437 | $307,693 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $360,912 | $59,252 | $301,660 |
| 2017 | $4,008 | $353,837 | $58,091 | $295,746 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $346,900 | $56,952 | $289,948 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $341,692 | $56,098 | $285,594 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $302,000 | $63,000 | $239,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christian Stone
SimpliHOM
(951) 663-5972
10 in this area
107 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Gaddis
Michael Gaddis, J.D. Realty Gr
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Sabrina Leigh
Krystal Whaley, Broker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25036586
APN: 553-301-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.