26574 Csah 4 Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $627,669
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26574 Csah 4, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $601,335, approximately $446 per square foot. 26574 Csah 4 is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Hansen David L
Bought by
Hansen David L and Hansen Stewart A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen David L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,082 | $574,900 | $243,300 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $506,600 | $207,800 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $506,800 | $207,800 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $416,900 | $151,300 | $265,600 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $404,100 | $129,400 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $370,300 | $117,100 | $253,200 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $338,000 | $115,300 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $333,800 | $115,300 | $218,500 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $316,500 | $115,400 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $316,500 | $115,400 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map