NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26575 Moon Ridge Lake Forest, CA 92630

Estimated Value: $618,449 - $668,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2015

Last sale price $350,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,062 / mo

167 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

Buyer walked before bank accepted!! Back Active!!Amazing Investment opportunity! NO MELLO ROOS and Close to IRVINE. This fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bath and a LOFT is in the Beautiful Community of Greenridge!! Condo's rarely come active in this community and this property is very private END UNIT in the BEST LOCATION of the complex with greenbelt and tree views ,and an OPEN FLOOR plan. Home has beautiful laminate throughout, with a fireplace in the living room and UPDATED bathroom floors , and a master bathroom that has stunning mosaic tile, mirror and lighting. Spacious walk in closet in the master bedroom too! The kitchen is light and bright and looks right out to your spacious patio. This unit also has a one car GARAGE with a separate door to access, right below your unit!! The extra space of the LOFT is ideal as an office or play area. Being that this unit is at the end of a cul de sac, there is a ton of PRIVACY. Association includes a pool and a tot lot with green grass areas. Ideal Location if you work in Irvine or other OC cities with NO MELLO ROOS!! Close to 5 and 405 frwys, 241 toll road and Bake Pkwy.... Don't miss out on the opportunity to own the finest in Greenridge!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Fong

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01896981 Listed on: 09/10/2014

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Fong

Fathom Realty Group, Inc. License #01983480

Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $285 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 12487
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93310476

Community Details

Overview

  • 200 Units
  • Whispering Hills/Keystone Pacific Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$285 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Ad Number: 9496805012
  • Inclusions: stackable washer/dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Greenridge (GNR)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Cape Cod
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93310476
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceramic Counters, High Ceilings, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room, In Living Room, Separated
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 347.22

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Inside, Stackable
  • Sewer: Shared Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
  • Association Fee: 285.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Whispering Hills/KeyStone Pacific
  • Phone: 949-833-2600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Corner Lot

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 200
  • Number Of Units Total: 200

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 12487

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2014
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-5.15%
Current Estimated Value
$640,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$290,362
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,884
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,478

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Bartholomew Cherilyn and Lalunio Cherilyn
Bought by
Kaser Lee R and Kaser Paula J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Staley Erik
Bought by
Lalunio Cherilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Neal Patcha
Bought by
Staley Erik

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
8.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Dixon Todd A and Dixon Katherine A
Bought by
Patcha Neal J and Patcha Susan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
Yazdizadeh Siamak and Yazdizadeh Soraya
Bought by
Dixon Todd A and Dixon Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,300
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bruton Timothy M $350,000 Equity Title Inland Empire
Kaser Lee R $435,000 Old Republic Title Co O C
Bartholomew Cherilyn -- Old Republic Title Co O C
Lalunio Cherilyn $262,500 California Counties Title Co
Staley Erik $183,000 Chicago Title Co
Patcha Neal J $148,500 Lawyers Title Company
Dixon Todd A -- Lawyers Title Company
Dixon Todd A $123,000 Continental Lawyers Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bruton Timothy M $175,000
Previous Owner Bartholomew Cherilyn $87,000
Previous Owner Kaser Lee R $348,000
Previous Owner Lalunio Cherilyn $236,250
Previous Owner Staley Erik $173,850
Previous Owner Patcha Neal J $138,500
Previous Owner Dixon Todd A $119,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $350,000 -5.1% $347 / Sq Ft
02/24/2015 02/24/15 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2015 02/19/15 For Sale $369,000 0.0% $366 / Sq Ft
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Price Changed $369,000 +6.2% $366 / Sq Ft
12/02/2014 12/02/14 For Sale $347,500 0.0% $345 / Sq Ft
11/25/2014 11/25/14 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2014 11/24/14 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Price Changed $347,500 -4.8% $345 / Sq Ft
10/24/2014 10/24/14 Price Changed $364,888 -2.7% $362 / Sq Ft
09/10/2014 09/10/14 For Sale $375,000 -- $372 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,344 $420,641 $322,699 $97,942
2024 $4,344 $412,394 $316,372 $96,022
2023 $4,242 $404,308 $310,168 $94,140
2022 $4,167 $396,381 $304,086 $92,295
2021 $4,084 $388,609 $298,123 $90,486
2020 $4,048 $384,625 $295,066 $89,559
2019 $3,967 $377,084 $289,281 $87,803
2018 $3,893 $369,691 $283,609 $86,082
2017 $3,815 $362,443 $278,048 $84,395
2016 $3,752 $355,337 $272,596 $82,741
2015 $4,076 $392,000 $293,889 $98,111
2014 $3,462 $334,875 $236,764 $98,111
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC14197277

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 933-104-76

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.