26576 State Highway 18 Rimforest, CA 92378
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $344,000
About This Home
This home is located at 26576 State Highway 18, Rimforest, CA 92378 and is currently estimated at $284,396, approximately $261 per square foot. 26576 State Highway 18 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orona Jose Luis | $119,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Orona Jose | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sammut Andrew | $160,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Gillon Rhio | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gillon Henry | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gillon Henry | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orona Jose Luis | $102,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillon Henry | $15,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $138,110 | $29,015 | $109,095 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $135,402 | $28,446 | $106,956 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $132,747 | $27,888 | $104,859 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $130,144 | $27,341 | $102,803 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $127,592 | $26,805 | $100,787 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $126,284 | $26,530 | $99,754 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $123,808 | $26,010 | $97,798 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $121,380 | $25,500 | $95,880 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $103,556 | $31,067 | $72,489 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $101,526 | $30,458 | $71,068 |
| 2015 | $796 | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $40,000 | $30,000 | $10,000 |
Map
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit HD26077816
- 1262 Bear Springs Rd
- 1286 Lovers Ln
- 0 Bridal Path
- 26262 Highway 18
- 1177 Bear Springs Rd
- 0 None Unit SW25023041
- 1190 Scenic Way
- 1139 Bear Springs Rd
- 1149 Scenic Way
- 875 Sierra Vista Dr
- 26791 California 189
- 829 Sierra Vista Dr
- 859 Strawberry Peak Rd
- 804 Sierra Vista Dr
- 807 Sierra Vista Dr
- 26780 California 189
- 26669 State Highway 189
- 784 Sierra Vista Dr
- 784 Sierra Vista
- 26576 Highway 18
- 1245 Lovers Ln
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit EV13129023
- 1 Lovers Ln
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit SW17209641
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit IG25154338
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit RW24117074
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit RW23223187
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit JT21104296
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit 431767
- 0 Lovers Ln Unit 430993
- 1243 Lovers Ln
- 1293 Scenic Way
- 26560 Pine Ave
- 1246 Lovers Ln
- 1235 Lovers Ln
- 1281 Scenic Way
- 1240 Lovers Ln
- 1144 Scenic (Upper) Way
- 1109 Scenic (Upper) Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.